Expert Team

 

We have long understood that innovation benefits from diversity.

Core teams guide a development program through collaborative discussion that also serves as a retained knowledge base to decrease development time across the various stages of product development.

This is what makes our people and their collaboration our greatest asset.

Andrew Burke

Andrew
Burke

Electrical Engineer

Andy Leonczyk

Andy
Leonczyk

Senior Electrical Engineer

Bernie Oliveira

Bernie Oliveira

Production Team Leader

Bill Mussig

Bill
Mussig

Shop & Facility Manager

Breck Petrillo

Breck
Petrillo

Director of Engineering

Cahalan Sullivan

Cahalan
Sullivan

Manager, Business Development & Operations Support

Carl Dumas

Carl
Dumas

Software Engineering Manager

Dan Smith

Dan
Smith

Senior Design Engineer

David Copeland

David
Copeland

Director, Human Factors Industrial Design

David Fink

David
Fink

VP, Product Development

David Pollock

David
Pollock

Principal Mechanical Engineer

Ed Gregoire

Ed
Gregoire

Production Planner

Faith David-Hegerich

Faith
David-Hegerich

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Hope Hopkins

Hope
Hopkins

Director of Communications

Jen Tulloch

Jen
Tulloch

Design Assurance Engineer

Jessica Pichs

Jessica
Pichs

Principal, Research & Product Strategist

Jimmy Wong

Jimmy
Wong

Associate Research & Human Factors Industrial Designer

Joe Gordon

Joe
Gordon

Director of Technical Innovation

John Sbardelli

John
Sbardelli

Documentation Control Manager

John Torrey

John
Torrey

Senior Design Assurance Engineer

Joni Bouley

Joni Bouley

Development & Operations Coordinator

Joseph Kralicky

Joseph Kralicky

Principal Software Engineer


Juli Denny

Juli Denny


VP, Business Development
Justin Fisk

Justin
Fisk

Mechanical Engineer

Kelly Ashfield

Kelly
Ashfield

Quality Services Manager

Ken Focht

Ken
Focht

Principal Mechanical Engineer

Kimberly Murphy

Kimberly
Murphy

Accounting Manager

Les Stengel

Les
Stengel

VP, Supply Chain Management

Lisette Miller

Lisette
Miller

Program Manager

Manny Resendes

Manny
Resendes

Network Administrator

Margaux Boyaval

Margaux
Boyaval

Program Director Consumer Healthcare

Maria Tavares

Maria
Tavares

Documentation Control Coordinator

Mark Guarraia

Mark
Guarraia

Senior Human Factors Industrial Designer

Meredith Schwarz

Meredith Schwarz

Associate Design Researcher

Michelle Wu

Michelle
Wu

Director of Quality

Nancy Morales

Nancy
Morales

Receptionist

Nikki Genco

Nikki Genco

Design Assurance Engineer

 

 

Odie Maknoxa

Odie
Maknoxa

Manufacturing Engineer

Pamela Davol

Pamela
Davol

Clinical & Regulatory Project Manager

Matt Perry

Matt Perry

Director of Program Management


Paul Cassidy

Paul
Cassidy

Principal, Human Factors Scientist

Paul Puniello

Paul Puniello

Senior Manufacturing Engineer
Peter Cameron

Peter
Cameron

Research & Development Engineer

Peter Costello

Peter
Costello

Mechanical Engineer

Rebecca Huebner

Rebecca
Huebner

Human Factors Engineer

Rene Robert

Rene
Robert

Mechanical Engineer Manager

Rick Beaulieu

Rick
Beaulieu

VP, Product Development

Rick Sabourin

Rick
Sabourin

Senior Software Engineer

Ron Irey

Ron
Irey

Logistics Specialist

Shane Siwinski

Shane
Siwinski

Mechanical Engineer

Stephanie Chamberlin

Stephanie
Chamberlin

Director, Human Resources

Stephen Gianelis

Stephen Gianelis

Program Manager

Susan Dacey

Susan
Dacey

Office Manager

Tatyana Budantsev

Tatyana Budantsev

Human Factors Engineer, Research & Strategy

Thomas Ruth

Thomas
Ruth

Mechanical Engineer

Thomas Stuart

Thomas Stuart

Principal Manufacturing Engineer

Tom Varricchione

Tom
Varricchione

Sr. VP, Clinical & Regulatory Affairs

Andre LaFreniere

Andre LaFreniere


VP, Business Development
Christina Bradford

Christina Bradford

Senior Buyer


Adam Muratori

Adam Muratori

Electrical Engineer

Elizabeth Roche

Elizabeth Roche

Director of Research & Strategy


Corey Libby

Corey Libby

Senior Program Manager

Len Faria

Len Faria

Senior Mechanical Engineer


Paulina Moniz

Paulina Moniz

Manufacturing Operator

Darlene Thro

Darlene Thro

Senior Quality Inspector


Franklin Sosa

Franklin Sosa

Production Team Leader

Thomas Lutzow

Thomas Lutzow

Senior Human Factors Industrial Designer


David Robson

David Robson

VP, Business Development
Cynthia Warman

Cynthia Warman

Associate Research & Product Strategist
Jon Hills

Jon Hills

Mechanical Engineer

Jeffrey Morang

Jeffrey Morang

Senior Human Factors Engineer

Kate Pereira

Kate Pereira

Senior Program Manager

Anthony DiBella

Anthony DiBella

Senior Mechanical Engineer
Sean McKenna

Sean McKenna

Mechanical Engineer

Stephany Vasquez

Stephany Vasquez

Associate Design Assurance Engineer

Jeffrey Wallace

Jeffrey Wallace

Program Manager

William Kane

William Kane


Principal Mechanical Engineer

Jenna Marchal

Jenna Marchal


Design Assurance Engineer

Jack Golden

Jack Golden

Mechanical Engineer

Cynthia George

Cynthia George

Program Manager

Wherever you are in your process, Ximedica can help.

Engage Our Team

Locations

Rhode Island

55 Dupont Drive
Providence, RI 02907

T: 401.330.3163
F: 401.626.3356

Minnesota

1000 Westgate Drive,
Suite 119A
St. Paul, MN 55114

T: 651.641.3600
F: 651.641.3601

Hong Kong

Unit 02A, G/F.,
Enterprise Place,
5 Science Park West Avenue,
Hong Kong Science Park,
Shatin, N.T., Hong Kong

T: +852 2117 0991
F: +852 2117 0993

Or contact any of our locations by email.

Certification Information

Certification Information

Ximedica is ISO 13485:2012 Certified and FDA Registered. As a full-service development firm, Ximedica has an exclusive focus on medical products and over 25 years of experience developing medical devices, combination products and consumer healthcare products.

ISO 13485 CertifiedNSAIFDA Registered